IT AMBULANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit3a/3b St Martin’S Courtyard Chapel Lane Zeals Warminster Wiltshire BA12 6NZ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£181.09k
Current assets
£334.61k
Current creditors
£114.95k
Shareholders funds
£174.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05344413
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2022

Next statement due by 10 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNOLOGY GATEWAY LIMITED1 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-27 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company