IT ASSIST LTD.

Company number 03134437



Last updated 23 September 2019
Registered office address
TYNING HOUSE CHURCH LANE, WINGFIELD TROWBRIDGE WILTSHIRE BA14 9LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2018

Next statement due by 19 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KR COMPUTING SERVICES & SOFTWARE LIMITED16 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
29/12/1729 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£442.30k
Fixed assets
£2.23k
Current creditors
£40.44k
Shareholders funds
£404.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company