IT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED

Address

IT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED
ASK HOUSE
NORTHGATE AVENUE
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 6BB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06245159
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £793 £2,234
Creditors due within one year: £725 £1,372
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £68 £862
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,459 £4,049
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,459 £4,049
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Esther Pitts
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Weeden
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BOW AND ARROW MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2012
PREGEN LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

LOWER FLOOR
41 FOREHILL
ELY
CB7 4AA
Changed 20 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 25 Apr 2017 11
31 May 2015 19 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 19 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 6 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 19 Oct 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years