IT MAX LIMITED

Address

IT MAX LIMITED
7 ABBEY DRIVE
ABBOTS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD5 0TL
Phone: 01923 464 105
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05257523
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tausif Tahir
5 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Maimoona Tausif
13 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IT-INTELLIGENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

CHURCHILL BUSINESS CENTRE
CHURCHILL HOUSE
STIRLING WAY, BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 2HP
Changed 5 Dec 2005

CHURCHILL BUSINESS CENTRE
CHURCHILL HOUSE
STIRLING WAY, BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 2HP
Changed 8 Sep 2005

CHURCHILL BUSINESS CENTRE
CHURCHILL HOUSE
STIRLING WAY, BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 2HP
Changed 7 Sep 2005

23, PARK ROAD
HENDON, LONDON
LONDON
GREATER LONDON NW4 3PT
Changed 6 Sep 2005

07, ABBEY DRIVE
ABBOTS LANGLEY
ABBOTS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE WD5 0TL
Changed 12 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.itmax.community
www.itmax.consulting
www.itmax.active
www.itmax.and
www.itmax.computer
www.itmax.org.uk
www.itmax.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 25 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years