IT PITSTOP LIMITED



Legal registered address
114 Shaggy Calf Lane Slough Berkshire SL2 5HQ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Current assets
£17.37k
Fixed assets
£2.08k
Current creditors
£11.81k
Shareholders funds
£7.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03645693
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
7 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2021

Next statement due by 20 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER HARDWARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED18 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-06 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

07/10/197 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company