IT SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03952554



Last updated 3 March 2017
Registered office address
10 COPELAND DRIVE STONE STAFFORDSHIRE ST15 8YP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2016

Next statement due by 18 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSTANTBITE LIMITED25 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/04/1618 April 2016SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
THE OLD VICARAGE STONE ROAD
TITTENSOR
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST12 9HD
ENGLAND
View PDF
18/04/1618 April 2016Annual return made up to 21 March 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£4.73k
Current assets
£8.63k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£7.17k
Shareholders funds
£1.46k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company