IT2 LIMITED

Company number 03404191



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
SUITE 4 ONSITE LODGE MANSFIELD ROAD EASTWOOD NOTTINGHAM UK NG16 3AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
16 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2019

Next statement due by 30 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DCS ENTERPRISES LIMITED5 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/08/1412 August 2014Annual return made up to 16 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
18/09/1318 September 2013Annual return made up to 16 July 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company