ITAB PROLIGHT UK LIMITED

Company number 02208416



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
ITAB HOUSE SWALLOWDALE LANE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 7EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2019

Next statement due by 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROFILE LIGHTING SERVICES LIMITED14 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID ANTHONY DIGNAMView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company