ITAB SHOPFIT LIMITED

Company number 02954718



Last updated 22 October 2017
Registered office address
ITAB HOUSE SWALLOWDALE LANE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 7EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2019

Next statement due by 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY LIGHTS MAINTENANCE LIMITED 17 January 2000
CITY LIGHTS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED16 May 2002
CITY INTERIORS (DESIGN & BUILD) LIMITED10 March 2005
CG INTERIORS (UK) LIMITED4 May 2006
CITY GROUP INTERIORS LTD17 July 2008
ITAB INTERIORS LIMITED5 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1714 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16View PDF
28/09/1628 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company