ITAD LIMITED

Company number 01869600



Last updated 23 September 2019
Registered office address
PREECE HOUSE DAVIGDOR ROAD HOVE EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND BN3 1RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Next statement due by 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I.T.A.D. LIMITED16 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1928 May 2019SECOND FILING OF AR01 WITH A MADE UP DATE OF 05/04/16View PDF
28/05/1928 May 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 05/04/2017View PDF
28/05/1928 May 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 05/04/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company