ITALIAN TERRACE LIMITED

Address

ITALIAN TERRACE LIMITED
6 MANOR PARK CHURCH ROAD
GT BARTON
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP31 2QR
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06472734
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £357,275 £290,794 £249,754
Debtors: £29,733 £17,637 £16,513
Creditors due within one year: £88,778 £73,011 £66,059
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £402,310 £349,629 £293,467
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £463,396 £385,066 £330,934
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Drayton
15 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Clive Drayton
15 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ITALIAN TERRACE LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

1 LANGHAM GRANGE, LANGHAM
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP31 3EE
Changed 14 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 3 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 23 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 31 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 11 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years