ITEC CONNECT LTD



Legal registered address
Itec House Hawkfield Way Whitchurch Bristol BS14 0BL

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2020
Cash in bank
£922.38k
Current assets
£13.00m
Fixed assets
£12.68m
Current creditors
£20.37m
Shareholders funds
£6.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02219814
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
10 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAIDCELL LIMITED16 March 1988
PORTRAYAL LIMITED8 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021

View Document

10/01/2110 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company