ITEL CONNECT LTD.

Company number 04988703



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 4 PRIORITY BUSINESS CENTRE CURRAN ROAD CARDIFF CF10 5ND
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2014

Next statement due by 5 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XL NETWORKS LIMITED15 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1530 January 2015PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2014 TO 29/04/2014View PDF
28/01/1528 January 2015Annual return made up to 11 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/12/1410 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS TRACEY LYNNE EVANS / 10/12/2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-04-30)
Cash in bank
£25.12k
Current assets
£78.67k
Current creditors
£110.76k
Shareholders funds
£-31.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company