ITEM WALES LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

ITEM WALES LTD.
11 HEOL MORLAIS
LLANNON
LLANELLI
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA14 6BD
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03003399
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
13 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Baggott
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Allan Clark
20 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
1 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Morris
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Kevin Wright
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY & ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT CO. LTD.
Changed 8 Mar 2005
METALLIC DUST PROCESSING (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2004
ARC DUST PROCESSING LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 1997
ALLIED DUST PROCESSING LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

43 MAES-Y-CAPEL
PEMBREY
BURRY PORT
CARMARTHEN SA16 0EG
Changed 18 Nov 2004

4.2 TROSTRE INDUSTRIAL PARK
TROSTRE
LLANELLI
CARMARTHENSHIRE SA14 9UU
Changed 8 Feb 2004

187A FIELD END ROAD
EASTCOTE PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 1QR
Changed 28 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.itemwales.co.uk
www.itemwales.com
www.itemwales.and
www.itemwales.org
www.itemwal.es
www.itemwales.net
www.item.wales

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 27 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Sep 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 7 Dec 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years