ITHACA PETROLEUM LIMITED



Legal registered address
PINSENT MASONS LLP 1 Park Row Leeds LS1 5AB

Company number
05223667
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2021

Next statement due by 21 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALIANT PETROLEUM LIMITED23 April 2013
VALIANT PETROLEUM LIMITED23 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 Registration of charge 052236670020, created on 2021-07-30

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Registration of charge 052236670021, created on 2021-07-30

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Appointment of Gilad Myerson as a director on 2021-06-14

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 052236670017

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 052236670016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company