ITI GROUP LTD

Address

ITI GROUP LTD
PO BOX 698
69-85 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4RR
(570 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08173333
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,784.10 on 13 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £661 £192,422 £5,812
Debtors: £174,942 £80,315 £20,097
Creditors due within one year: £577,046 £196,691 £235,418
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£346,683 £76,046 -£209,509
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £769,921 £636,233 -£23,931
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lyle Aitken
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Glover
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Hurford
3 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Harvey Shulman
3 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lai So
22 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Igor Strebkov
18 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTUNE INVESTOR LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2015
PORTFOLIO GUIDE LTD
Changed 29 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

SIMMOND HOUSE THE GREEN
SARRATT
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 6AT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Oct 2016

SIMMOND HOUSE THE GREEN
SARRATT
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 6AT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2016

SIMMOND HOUSE, THE GREEN SIMMOND HOUSE, THE GREEN
SARRATT
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 6AT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2016

C/O LYLE AITKEN
SIMMOND HOUSE THE GREEN
SARRATT
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 6AT
Changed 28 Jan 2016

THE ESTATE OFFICE GREAT HAMPDEN
GREAT MISSENDEN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 9RE
Changed 24 Feb 2015

COTTAGE ON THE COMMON
40 GREAT HAMPDEN GREAT MISSENDEN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP16 9RJ
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.itigroup.co.uk
www.itigroup.org
www.itigroup.community
www.itigroup.services
www.itigroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 1 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 6 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years