ITIM GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Atlas House 173 Victoria Street London SW1E 5NH

Company number
03486926
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
30 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2021

Next statement due by 13 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMMERDOWN LIMITED26 February 1998
ITIM GROUP PLC20 December 2002
ITIM GROUP LIMITED11 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-28

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-18

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-28

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-30 with updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 NewRegister inspection address has been changed to Neville House Steelpark Road Halesowen B62 8HD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ITIM GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company