ITO DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS (CONSUMABLES) LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2010

Address

ITO DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS (CONSUMABLES) LIMITED
IB STATION COURT STATION ROAD
GUISELEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS20 8EY
Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03093472
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1995
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
10 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2008
Filed on:
30 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mats Svensson
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Akihiko Watanabe
18 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
31 Jan 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2008
TILFEN LAND LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2006
STEELCRAFT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED AND DENNIS PETER O'MAHONY SUZANNE PATRICIA O'MAHONY AND NIGELSLOAM
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

ITO DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS (IDS) UK LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 MANOR PARK
TURPIN LANE
ERITH
KENT
DA8 2AT
Changed 7 May 2008

4 BEAUMONT HOUSE
SUTTON ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 5HH
Changed 18 Oct 2007

SAXON HOUSE
17 LEWIS ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4BR
Changed 5 Dec 2001

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 23 Aug 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.itodistributionsystems.co.uk
www.itodistributionsystems.com
www.itodistributionsystems.net
www.itodistributionsyste.ms
www.itodistributionsystems.org.uk
www.itodistributionsystems.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 10 Apr 2008 16
31 Dec 2005 31 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 5 Dec 2005 12
31 Dec 2003 14 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 4 Aug 2003 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years