ITRON METERING SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Address

ITRON METERING SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
LANGER ROAD
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 2ER
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04274515
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ludmilla Badicke
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rebecca Fallis
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Hughes
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACTARIS UK LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2009
PROBABLE GAIN LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

ANDERSEN LEGAL (REF CS)
BANK HOUSE, 9 CHARLOTTE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4EU
Changed 11 Jul 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 27 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.itronmeteringsolutionsuk.co.uk
www.itronmeteringsolutionsuk.com
www.itronmeteringsolutionsuk.org
www.itronmeteringsolutionsuk.and
www.itronmeteringsolutionsuk.net
www.itronmeteringsolutionsuk.productions
www.itronmeteringsolutionsuk.industries

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 11 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years