ITS (GB) LIMITED

Address

ITS (GB) LIMITED
THE TRAMSHED BEEHIVE YARD
WALCOT STREET
BATH
AVON
BA1 5BB
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 2 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06578434
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £33,619 £74,501 £89,177
Debtors: £1,340,718 £196,453 £161,766
Creditors due within one year: £613,309 £149,093 £172,912
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £790,341 £121,861 £78,031
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £382,255
Total Assets less Liabilities: £237,858 £121,861 £78,031
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £237,858 £121,861 £78,031
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Holmes
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Justin Macrae
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2013
SYNERGY IN TRADE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

CHORUS LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

TOP FLOOR 4 BERKELEY SQUARE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1HJ
Changed 17 Jul 2009

5 QC30
QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4HJ
Changed 2 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 28 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 6 Mar 2014 11
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 10 Mar 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last six months