ITS HOCUS POCUS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

ITS HOCUS POCUS LTD
ONE
NEW STREET
WELLS
SOMERSET
BA5 2LA
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08185056
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerald Cottle
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRAZY CIRCUS LTD
Changed 16 Sep 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.itshocuspoc.us
www.itshocuspocus.company
www.itshocuspocus.and
www.itshocuspocus.org.uk
www.itshocuspocus.active
www.itshocuspocus.net
www.itshocuspocus.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 12 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 23 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 30 Oct 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years