ITSLEARNING UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Leeming Building The Leeming Building Ludgate Hill Leeds England LS2 7HZ

Company number
03142316
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2020

Next statement due by 12 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE MEDIALAB 95 LIMITED6 March 1997
MEDIALAB UK LIMITED21 August 1997
NETMEDIA UK LTD11 January 2010
IT'S LEARNING UK LIMITED20 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/2028 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2020 FROM IBEX HOUSE 3 KELLER CLOSE KILN FARM MILTON KEYNES MK11 3LL ENGLAND

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVE TUCKER

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW JOSEPH JORDAN

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GIULIO GROSSO

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ARNE BERGY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ITSLEARNING UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company