ITSO LIMITED

Address

ITSO LIMITED
LUMINAR HOUSE
DELTIC AVENUE
MILTON KEYNES
MK13 8LW
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04115311
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Anslow
26 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Birtwistle
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Vivien Collins
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Dowie
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Emery
26 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Fuhr
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Hallisey
21 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Gordon Hanning
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Howes
24 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dominic Lund-conlon
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jeremy Meal
17 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alistair Smith
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Shashi Verma
16 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LUMINAR GEMS LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

INTEGRATED TRANSPORT SMART CARD ORGANISATION LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2004
ITSOCO LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

LUMINAR HOUSE DELTIC AVENUE
ROOKSLEY
MILTON KEYNES
MK13 8LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2012

4TH FLOOR QUAYSIDE TOWER 252-260 BROAD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDS
B1 2HF
Changed 12 Oct 2011

1ST FLOOR CENTRO HOUSE
ROOM 122
16 SUMMER LANE
BIRMINGHAM
B19 3SD
Changed 18 Mar 2008

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 15 Dec 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
101 £9,200,008.48
South Gloucestershire Council
5 £12,406.11

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 13 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 11 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years