ITT PURE-FLO (UK) LIMITED

Address

ITT PURE-FLO (UK) LIMITED
ITT INDUSTRIES
VIABLES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
JAYS CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4BA
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01233929
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,855.00 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Ditchfield
12 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Roger Wearn
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Wearn
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stuart Wilson
21 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1977
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 1977
PRESTON FARMERS LTD.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 1977
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1976

Previous Company Names

SINTON ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

ITT INDUSTRIES LIMITED
JAYS CLOSE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG22 4BA
Changed 5 Sep 2005

C/O ITT INDUSTRIES LTD
JAYS CLOSE VIABLES ESTATE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG22 4BW
Changed 18 Sep 1998

VERITAS HOUSE
54 CAUNCE ST
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY1 3LJ
Changed 24 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ittpureflo.co.uk
www.ittpureflo.productions
www.ittpureflo.equipment
www.ittpureflo.org.uk
www.ittpureflo.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years