ITV MERIDIAN LIMITED



Last updated 14 August 2020
Legal registered address
2 WATERHOUSE SQUARE 140 HOLBORN LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1N 2AE

Company number
02519552
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2020

Next statement due by 6 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERIDIAN BROADCASTING LIMITED29 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ITV BROADCASTING LIMITED / 22/05/2018

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELEN TAUTZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company