ITV PENSION SCHEME LIMITED

Address

ITV PENSION SCHEME LIMITED
THE LONDON TELEVISION CENTRE
UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9LT
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00603471
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1958 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£505,000.00 on 18 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 207 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kanon Chalcraft
28 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Max Graesser
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ralph Jones
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Clive Jones
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
William Medlicott
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Paxton
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susan Slee
15 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Katherine Stross
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Whitaker
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT SUISSE SECURITIES (EUROPE) LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

GRANADA TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

200 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HF
Changed 28 Oct 2009

200 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HF
Changed 8 Nov 2006

THE LONDON TELEVISION CENTRE
UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9LT
Changed 25 Oct 2006

STORNOWAY HOUSE
13 CLEVELAND ROW
LONDON
SW1A 1GG
Changed 15 May 2001

STORNOWAY HOUSE
13,CLEVELAND ROW
LONDON
SW1A 1GG
Changed 25 Apr 2001

36 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 4AH
Changed 13 Mar 1996

VISIONHIRE HOUSE 5TH FLOOR
STATION WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 1JF
Changed 6 Apr 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
207 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years