ITV WALES & WEST LIMITED



Legal registered address
Itv White City 201 Wood Lane London United Kingdom W12 7RU

Company number
02272112
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2021

Next statement due by 21 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (422) LIMITED20 October 1988
HTV WEST LIMITED6 January 1993
HTV LIMITED29 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELEN TAUTZ

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

09/08/189 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/06/2018 FROM THE LONDON TELEVISION CENTRE UPPER GROUND LONDON SE1 9LT UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company