ITV WALES & WEST GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Waterhouse Square 140 Holborn London United Kingdom EC1N 2AE

Company number
01212160
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 May 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2021

Next statement due by 6 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H T V GROUP LIMITED29 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-22 with updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ITV BROADCASTING LIMITED / 22/05/2018

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ITV WALES & WEST GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company