IVANHOE (ASHBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD

Address

IVANHOE (ASHBY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD
BRAILSFORD HALL
BRAILSFORD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 3BU
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05582410
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Clowes
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Clowes
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Dickinson
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WBD (SMISBY ROAD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2010
IVANHOE (SIMSBY ROAD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2006
CLOUDGROUND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

BARRATT HOUSE CARTWRIGHT WAY
FOREST BUSINESS PARK BARDON HILL
COALVILLE
LEICS
LE67 1UF
Changed 20 Apr 2009

WILSON BOWDEN HOUSE
LEICESTER ROAD
IBSTOCK
LEICS LE67 W13
Changed 19 Mar 2008

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 14 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ivanhoemanagementcompany.co.uk
www.ivanhoemanagementcompany.com
www.ivanhoemanagementcompany.one
www.ivanhoemanagementcompany.org.uk
www.ivanhoemanagementcompany.management
www.ivanhoemanagementcompany.estate
www.ivanhoemanagementcompany.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 22 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 1 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 25 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years