IVC ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 03471766



Last updated 1 January 2013
Registered office address
UNIT 115 99 WARWICK STREET LEAMINGTON SPA WARWICKSHIRE CV32 4RB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSISTPOOL LIMITED6 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/09/1127 September 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
13/09/1113 September 2011FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
08/07/108 July 2010COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company