IVC MANCO LIMITED

Address

IVC MANCO LIMITED
STATION HOUSE EAST
ASHLEY AVENUE
BATH
BA1 3DS
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09123139
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£46,043.10 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Feb 2017

IVC MANCO LIMITED (Company Number 09123139) Registered office: Station House East, Ashley Avenue, Bath BA1 3DS Passed 31 January 2017 Pursuant to Chapter 2 of Part 13 of the Companies Act 2006, the following written resolutions of the Company were duly approved by the members. Special Resolutions 1. THAT the Company be wound-up voluntarily and Edward T Kerr of BDO LLP, Two Snowhill, Birmingham B4 6GA, and Malcolm Cohen of BDO LLP, 55 Baker Street, London W1U 7EU, be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such winding-up, and are to act jointly and severally. 2. THAT the Liquidators be and are hereby authorised to distribute all or part of the assets in specie to the shareholders in such proportion as they mutually agree. Office Holder Details: Edward Terence Kerr (IP number 9021) of BDO LLP, Two Snowhill, Birmingham B4 6GA and Malcolm Cohen (IP number 6825) of BDO LLP, 55 Baker Street, London W1U 7EU. Date of Appointment: 31 January 2017. Further information about this case is available from Ann Moore at the offices of BDO LLP on 0121 352 6399 or at Ann.Moore@bdo.co.uk. David Hillier , Director

13 Feb 2017

IVC MANCO LIMITED (Company Number 09123139) Registered office: Station House East, Ashley Avenue, Bath BA1 3DS to be changed to Two Snowhill, Birmingham B4 6GA NOTICE IS GIVEN that Edward Terence Kerr (insolvency practitioner number 9021) of BDO LLP, Two Snowhill, Birmingham B4 6GA, and Malcolm Cohen (insolvency practitioner number 6825) of 55 Baker Street, London W1U 7EU, were appointed Joint Liquidators of the above named company by Written Resolution of the members on 31 January 2017. The Liquidators give notice pursuant to Rule 4.182(A) of the Insolvency Rules 1986 that the creditors of the Company must send details in writing of any claim against the Company to the Liquidators at BDO LLP, Two Snowhill, Birmingham B4 6GA, by 6 March 2017. The Liquidators also give notice under the provision of Rule 4.182(A) (6) that they intend to make a final distribution to creditors who have submitted claims by 6 March 2017, otherwise a distribution will be made without regard to the claim of any person in respect of a debt not already proven.No further public advertisement of invitation to prove debts will be given. It should be noted that the Directors of the Company have made a Statutory Declaration that they have made a full inquiry into the affairs of the Company and that they are of the opinion that the Company will be able to pay its debts in full within a period of twelve months from the commencement of the winding-up. For further information, please contact Ann Moore of BDO LLP on 0121 352 6399 or at Ann.Moore@bdo.co.uk Edward Terence Kerr , Joint Liquidator Dated: 3 February 2017

13 Feb 2017

Company Number: 09123139 Name of Company: IVC MANCO LIMITED Nature of Business: Veterinary Activities Type of Liquidation: Members' Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: Station House East, Ashley Avenue, Bath BA1 3DS to be changed to Two Snowhill, Birmingham B4 6GA Edward Terence Kerr of BDO LLP, Two Snowhill, Birmingham B4 6GA and Malcolm Cohen of BDO LLP, 55 Baker Street, London W1U 7EU Office Holder Numbers: 9021 and 6825. Date of Appointment: 31 January 2017 By whom Appointed: Members Further information about this case is available from Ann Moore at the offices of BDO LLP on 0121 352 6399 or at Ann.Moore@bdo.co.uk.

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Caton
16 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Cowling
16 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Amanda Davis
16 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Hillier
16 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Tarnowski
9 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRST MANCO LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

QUEENSBERRY HOUSE 3 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Aug 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years