IVECO FINANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Sep 2014

Address

IVECO FINANCE LIMITED
3RD FLOOR ONE LONDON SQUARE
CROSS LANES
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 1UN
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01228886
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1975
Dissolution Date:
9 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000,100.00 on 10 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
25 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2013
Filed on:
10 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 May 2014

IVECO FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 01228886 ) Registered office: Third Floor, One London Square, Cross Lanes, Guildford GU1 1UN Principal trading address: Iveco House, Station Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD17 1SR Nature of business: Financial Intermediation, Except Insurance and Pension Funding Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (as amended), that a final general meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at 3rd Floor, One London Square, Cross Lanes, Guildford, GU1 1UN on 2 June 2014 at 11:00 am, for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators and to consider whether the liquidators should be released in accordance with Section 173(2)(d) of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 . Any member entitled to attend and vote at the meeting is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member of the company. Proxies to be used at the meeting, must be lodged with the Liquidator at Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP, 3rd Floor, One London Square, Cross Lanes, Guildford GU1 1UN, no later than 12 noon on the preceding business day. Matthew Richard Meadley Wild (IP Number 9300) of Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP, 3rd Floor, One London Square, Cross Lanes, Guildford GU1 1UN and John Ariel (IP Number 7838) of Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP, Portland, 25 High Street, Crawley RH10 1BG were appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company on 19 July 2013 . Further information is available from Kerry Boyes on 01483 307 155 . Matthew Richard Meadley Wild and John Ariel, Joint Liquidators 24 April 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Mccarthy
29 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Mccarthy
29 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Webster
5 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

IVECO CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2012
IVECO FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2008
TRANSOLVER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2001
IVECO FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

IVECO HOUSE
STATION ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE, WD17 1SR
Changed 29 Jul 2013

ROAD ONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 3QP
Changed 27 Jul 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ivecofinance.co.uk
www.ivecofinance.org
www.ivecofinance.net
www.ivecofinance.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 25 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 12 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 3 Jul 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years