IVERLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

IVERLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED
12A PINNOCKS LANE
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6DD
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03799321
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £12,044 £5,591
Debtors: £97,092 £95,173 £149,324
Creditors due within one year: £362,666 £403,694 £460,785
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£248,074 -£266,557 -£273,060
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £189,650 £172,597 £146,346
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£437,724 -£439,154 -£419,406
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£437,724 -£439,154 -£419,406
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Maciver
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Donald Maciver
2 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAMBRIDGE BUILDING SOCIETY
FURTHER CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2008
CAMBRIDGE BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2008
CAMBRIDGE BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2005

Previous Company Names

SPEED 7787 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 501, THE NEXUS BUILDING
BROADWAY
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTS
SG6 9BL
Changed 18 Aug 2011

THE OLD MEETING HOUSE
MEETING HOUSE LANE
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE SG7 5BP
Changed 23 Apr 2007

11 HIGH STREET
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE SG7 6AZ
Changed 13 Nov 2000

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 15 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 24 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 17 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 10 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years