IVEX PLASTICS LIMITED



Last updated 14 August 2020
Legal registered address
GEOFFREY MARTIN & CO 15 WESTFERRY CIRCUS CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 4HD

Company number
00502216
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OMNI-PAC U.K. LIMITED5 March 2014
CLOSURE SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED22 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/2012 August 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BROUGHTON SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2020 FROM GEOFFREY MARTIN & CO 15 WESTFERRY CIRCUS CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 4HD

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2020 FROM 54 PORTLAND PLACE LONDON W1B 1DY ENGLAND

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company