IVG WHITE GROWERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
FINEDON ROAD BURTON LATIMER KETTERING NORTHANTS

Company number
01431833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2015

Next statement due by 27 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

1130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JANIC (IMPORT/EXPORT) LIMITED3 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/1524 March 2015 Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/03/153 March 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID KEELING

View Document

19/03/1419 March 2014 Annual return made up to 28 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1330 November 2013 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/13

View Document

22/03/1322 March 2013 Annual return made up to 28 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IVG WHITE GROWERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company