IVIS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Clarendon Business Centre 85 Uxbridge Road London England W5 5BW
Company received £24,020 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£269.87k
Current assets
£2.14m
Current creditors
£866.51k
Shareholders funds
£950.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02928245
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2021

Next statement due by 14 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTEGRATED VISUAL INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED26 February 1996
IVIS LIMITED30 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-30 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

16/09/2016 September 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SADIKA AL SARRAF

View Document

16/09/2016 September 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL QUSAI AL SARRAF

View Document

16/09/2016 September 2020 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 16/09/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IVIS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company