IVOR COOK LTD

Address

IVOR COOK LTD
51 ENTERPRISE WAY
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP20 2AQ
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01633 255 920
Phone: 01633 255 900
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04879317
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£11.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £173,927 £62,941 £49,032
Debtors: £179,237 £243,761 £283,536
Creditors due within one year: £217,708 £217,897 £251,686
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £135,456 £88,805 £80,882
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £29,963 £40,151
Total Assets less Liabilities: £217,981 £174,005 £155,817
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £217,981 £174,005 £155,817
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Deakin
19 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IVOR R COOK LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

4 TROSTREY STREET
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP19 7BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Sep 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
63 CAERLEON ROAD
NEWPORT
NP19 7BX
Changed 7 Sep 2009

8 PARK END, LANGSTONE
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP18 2NB
Changed 26 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ivorcook.construction
www.ivorcook.net
www.ivorcook.org
www.ivorcook.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 126 times in the last few years