IVTS LIMITED

Company number 06917237



Last updated 29 July 2019
Registered office address
ESTATE HOUSE EVESHAM STREET REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B97 4HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
28 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2019

Next statement due by 3 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INVENTORY VENDING TECHNOLOGY & SERVICES LIMITED17 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/06/1918 June 201920/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 223View PDF
18/06/1918 June 201920/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 443View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£3
Current assets
£465.84k
Fixed assets
£182.96k
Current creditors
£432.51k
Shareholders funds
£136.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company