IVY FACILITIES LIMITED

Address

IVY FACILITIES LIMITED
60 HARTLAND DRIVE
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 0TH
Classification:

News agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08500460
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
15 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Debtors: £2,050
Creditors due within one year: £1,950
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Morris
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Guy Woodward
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STOP NUISANCE CALLS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2014
WEMBLEY 34 LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

211 VICTORY BUSINESS CENTRE
SOMERS ROAD NORTH
PORTSMOUTH
PO1 1PJ
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jan 2014

60 HARTLAND DRIVE
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 0TH
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ivyfacilities.com
www.ivyfacilities.news
www.ivyfacilities.org
www.ivyfacilities.active
www.ivyfacilities.community
www.ivyfacilities.agency
www.ivyfacilities.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 2 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 23 Mar 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years