IVY INTERIORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nexus House 235, Roehampton Lane London England SW15 4LB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£26.04k
Current assets
£127.17k
Fixed assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£67.05k
Shareholders funds
£981.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02271707
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2022

Next statement due by 19 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER RENTALS PLC30 January 1989
IVY SOFTWARE PLC11 December 1989
IVY EDUCATIONAL SOFTWARE PLC16 October 1990
IVY EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHING PLC14 February 1992
IVY BUSINESS TRAINING PLC12 January 1994
IVY BUSINESS TRAINING SOFTWARE PLC15 January 1997
IVY LEARNING SOFTWARE PLC5 August 2004
IVY LEARNING SERVICES PLC6 January 2006
IVY LEARNING SERVICES LIMITED31 December 2009
LEARNING NEXUS LTD28 July 2016
SOMMAROVINA LIMITED13 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-05 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/02/205 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/10/1912 October 2019 AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company