IWI (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Feb 2017)

Address

IWI (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
FLAT 1 FIFTH FLOOR
25 SACKVILLE STREET
LONDON
W15 3EJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04513193
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2,667.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hood
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paris Moayedi
9 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mornington Secretaries Limited
6 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IWI (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2004
GLINTOCK LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

21 ST. THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6JS
Changed 22 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 12 Jul 2016 11
31 Aug 2014 29 Aug 2015 12
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 24 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 28 Oct 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years