IWIS DRIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

IWIS DRIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED
8C BLOOMFIELD PARK
BLOOMFIELD ROAD
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 9AP
Classification:

Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02969829
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£504,082.00 on 6 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Fletcher
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Margret Held
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Nico Hirsch
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Kreisfeld
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2004
FLEXON HOLLAND BV
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2002
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2001
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 1995

Previous Company Names

IWIS-FLEXON LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2009
FLEXON LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 26 CONEYGRE INDUSTRIAL ESTA
BURNT TREE
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS DY4 8YT
Changed 19 Nov 2004

35 EAGLE STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 2AQ
Changed 11 Apr 1996

ROUTH HOUSE
HALL COURT HALL PARK WAY
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF3 4NJ
Changed 6 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iwisdrivesystems.co.uk
www.iwisdrivesystems.com
www.iwisdrivesyste.ms
www.iwisdrive.systems
www.iwisdrivesystems.org.uk
www.iwisdrivesystems.org
www.iwisdrivesystems.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years