IWORKLIFE LIMITED

Address

IWORKLIFE LIMITED
C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP
RADIUS HOUSE FIRST FLOOR
51 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 1HP
(3,208 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05775997
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Goodwin
13 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sagar Ruparelia
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SHANLIN LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP
64 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 1DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2013

2ND FLOOR
64 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7GB
Changed 27 Feb 2012

ST MARTIN'S HOUSE
31-35 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS WD17 1JF
Changed 26 Apr 2006

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 26 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iworklife.co.uk
www.iworklife.agency
www.iworklife.active
www.iworklife.org.uk
www.iworklife.services
www.iworklife.support
www.iwork.life

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years