IWSR DRINKS MARKET ANALYSIS LIMITED



Last updated 21 June 2019
Legal registered address
5 FLEET PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4M 7RD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£2.05m
Current assets
£2.77m
Fixed assets
£1.59m
Current creditors
£1.11m
Shareholders funds
£2.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01665101
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYSTEM THREE COMMUNICATIONS (LONDON) LIMITED1 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/199 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY ROE

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY TIMOTHY ROE

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / INDIA NEWCO LIMITED / 03/01/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED SYSTEM THREE COMMUNICATIONS (LONDON) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/10/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company