IXION SOCIAL ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company number 05028081



Last updated 21 June 2019
Registered office address
THIRD FLOOR 10 VICTORIA STREET BRISTOL ENGLAND BS1 6BN
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS LINK FOR ESSEX (HOLDINGS) LTD.30 September 2005
IXION HOLDINGS LIMITED13 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/05/1910 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS OLIVER CHARLES CAREYView PDF
08/05/198 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID PHIPPSView PDF
04/03/194 March 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED CATHERINE TREVORROWView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company