IZZI OF BASLOW LIMITED

Company number 00903154



Last updated 17 June 2018
Registered office address
RADCLIFFE HOUSE NETHER END BASLOW DERBYSHIRE DE45 1SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLEN BENNETT CONTROLS LIMITED6 November 2006
PAB NO. 2 LIMITED10 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/06/178 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
20/07/1620 July 2016Annual return made up to 31 May 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£60.15k
Current assets
£358.39k
Current creditors
£215.14k
Shareholders funds
£205.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company