J B I ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 03141083



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
UNIT E1 COOMBSWOOD WAY EAST COOMBSWOOD BUSINESS PARK HALESOWEN WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2018

Next statement due by 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONGRESS CONSULTANTS LIMITED23 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/01/155 January 2015Annual return made up to 22 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1431 July 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2014View PDF
08/01/148 January 2014Annual return made up to 22 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company