J B STAINLESS & ALLOYS LIMITED

Company number 02213422



Last updated 10 November 2019
Registered office address
61 WASHFORD ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 3XW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 14 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J B STAINLESS LIMITED27 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/09/196 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/09/1813 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£19.12k
Current assets
£906.50k
Current creditors
£542.26k
Shareholders funds
£389.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company