J C E (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jce House Blackburn Business Park, Woodburn Road Blackburn Aberdeen AB21 0PS

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2022
Cash in bank
£399.54k
Current assets
£1.34m
Current creditors
£265.47k
Shareholders funds
£858.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC111985
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2022

Next statement due by 20 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLEHOUR LIMITED29 September 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2230 April 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2022

View Accounts

13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company