J C REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 May 2012

Address

J C REALISATIONS LIMITED
KPMG LLP QUAYSIDE HOUSE
110 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
(267 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00654833
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1960
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2012
Dissolved after 52 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
1 Apr 2006
Filed on:
22 Jan 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2007
Filed on:
30 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Currie
26 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
26 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Archibald Fyfe
20 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nigel Lawrence
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lyndon Wild
1 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND, IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THEBENEFICIARIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND, IN ITS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE AND SECURITY AGENTFOR THE BENEFICIARIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2006

Previous Company Names

JAYCARE LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2008
WADDINGTON JAYCARE LTD
Changed 11 Oct 2000
JAYCARE LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP QUAYSIDE HOUSE
110 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
Changed 22 Jan 2008

JAYCARE LIMITED, NEW YORK WAY
NEW YORK INDUSTRIAL PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE27 0QF
Changed 22 Jan 2008

NEW YORK WAY
NEW YORK INDUSTRIAL PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE27 0QF
Changed 9 Sep 2005

WAKEFIELD ROAD
LEEDS
LS10 1DU
Changed 17 Oct 2000

PARKSIDE HOUSE
GRINSTEAD ROAD
LONDON SE8 5AB
Changed 8 Oct 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jcrealisations.co.uk
www.jcrealisations.com
www.jcrealisations.org
www.jcrealisations.net
www.jcrealisations.org.uk
www.jcrealisations.productions
www.jcrealisations.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Apr 2006 22 Jan 2007 9
1 Apr 2005 28 Apr 2006 12
1 Apr 2004 28 Apr 2006 24
1 Apr 2003 26 Oct 2003 6
1 Apr 2002 31 Mar 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Apr 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years